SYBELLES.SKI is committed to respecting the confidentiality of your data in accordance with applicable laws on data protection and confidentiality. These terms (“the Terms”) apply to any information about you that will be collected and used by SYBELLES.SKI, its subsidiaries and affiliates through our online products and services. These conditions cover all the personal information that is collected when you access or use the package.sybelles.ski site or any other online service or mobile application, when you create an account or make an online purchase, when you register. to receive newsletters from us or when you participate in games or events organized by SYBELLES.SKI (collectively the “Services”). By accessing the site, using the Services or providing us with personal information by any other means, you express your consent and accept the conditions described below.

1. Data collect by Sybelles.ski

Your personal data is subject to computer processing allowing the management of your personal account. They can also be used for statistical studies, quality monitoring of our Services and, subject to your prior agreement, commercial prospecting. This personal information may be collected when you use the Services either when you provide it voluntarily (online purchase, subscription to a newsletter, loyalty program, satisfaction survey or other), or automatically (for example when your web browser accesses our Site , we obtain certain personal information, such as your IP address, country of origin, type of browser you are using, and the page you visited before visiting our Site).

2. Your rights

In accordance with the provisions of the law of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you have the right to access, rectify and oppose the processing of data concerning you by sending a letter to:
SYBELLES.SKI  Immeuble Galaxie 73300 Le Corbier – France or send an email to dpo@sybelles.ski

3. Security

We make sure to take all the necessary technical and organizational security measures to prevent and minimize the risks associated with providing your personal data. These measures include, where applicable, the use of firewalls, the installation of a secure server, the implementation of appropriate access rights management systems and processes, careful selection of tools and any other measures. necessary to ensure appropriate protection of your personal data against unauthorized use or disclosure. In the event of online transactions, we will use standard security measures, such as that available through Secure Sockets Layer (SSL), to protect the privacy and security of online transactions.

4.Implementation and management of cookies

The Site automatically implements “cookies” on your computer.

What’s a cookie ?
Cookies are small data files that store information on a user’s computer by a website.

Why do websites use cookies?
Web pages have no memory. When the user navigates from page to page on the same website, he will not be recognized as a single person on these pages. Cookies allow the website to recognize the user’s browser. They are therefore mainly used to keep the user’s choices and preferences in memory (such as the language or currency, for example, or the basket created when ordering), or to recognize the user when he browses again. on the same site (example: access to my account).

What are cookies used for?
Web pages have no memory. When the user navigates from page to page on the same website, he will not be recognized as a single person on these pages. Cookies allow the website to recognize the user’s browser. They are therefore mainly used to remember user choices and preferences (such as language or currency), or to recognize the user when they browse the same site again.

How does the Site Publisher use cookies?
When the user connects to the Site, the publisher is required to install various cookies in the user’s terminal allowing the terminal’s browser to be recognized during the validity period of the cookie concerned. These cookies are used for: – the smooth running of the order: these cookies are essential for the proper functioning of our website. We use them for online reservations. Without these cookies, you would not be able to book online because by moving forward in the booking process, the site would forget the information already transmitted. – questions of functionality: these cookies allow us to remember your choices (such as your username, the language selected or the region in which you are located) and to offer you optimized and personalized features. Are kept in session (for 20 minutes and present only on our server, therefore inaccessible by other websites): the shopping cart, the data of the person connected (last name, first name, email address, etc.), access rights. Are stored on the user’s browser: – 1 cookie to say that the customer has accepted cookies. Duration: 1 day – 1 cookie to validate the automatic redirection to the mobile version. Duration: 1 day – 1 cookie to warn that the customer has read the ad popup that appears when the site is opened. Variable duration configurable by the site editor.

You can oppose the registration of these cookies by configuring your browser as follows:


How to manage cookies?

On Mozilla Firefox TM:
Choose the menu “Tool”> “Options” Click on the “Privacy” icon In the “Cookie” menu, select the options that suit you

On Microsoft Internet Explorer TM: Choose the “Tools” menu then “Internet Options” Click on the “Confidentiality” tab Select the desired level of confidentiality using the cursor

On Chrome TM: Choose the menu “Edit”> “Preferences” Click on the option “Personal data” “Cookies” section

On Safari TM (from your mobile) Choose the menu “Edit”> “Preferences” Click on the option “Personal data” “Cookies” section

On Opera TM: Choose the menu “Preferences”> “Advanced”> “Cookies” Choose the desired option: accept cookies, accept only those from the visited Site, or never accept cookies.
We invite you to consult the help menu of your browser for more details.

5. Cookies implemented by partners and social networks

Some SYBELLES.SKI partner companies are likely to issue cookies from certain areas accessible on the Site. The issuance and use of these cookies are subject to the privacy policies of these companies. In addition, we are likely to include on the Site computer applications from third parties, which allow you to share content from the Site with other people or to make known to these other people your consultation or your opinion concerning content from the Site. This is particularly the case with the “Share” and “Like” buttons from social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, etc. We invite you to consult the privacy protection policies of these social networks in order to become aware of the purposes of use, in particular advertising, of the browsing information that they can collect through the sharing features of these social networks. These protection policies must allow you to exercise your choices with these social networks, in particular by setting up your user accounts for each of these networks.

Google Analytics:
We use cookies provided by Google Analytics in order to assess the effectiveness of our site and to understand how visitors use our site. This information allows us to know which pages are the most attractive, which products are of most interest to our customers and what types of offers they prefer. Although Google Analytics records the information provided by our site for us, we control the use of the data. If you do not wish to participate in the improvement of our website, our products, our offers and our marketing strategy, you can deactivate this website analysis tool by clicking on the following link:
 https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

6. Modifications of conditions

These Terms supersede all information previously provided about our personal data practices. They are not intended to replace any other agreement or conditions that you may have with us, particularly when you make a purchase. We reserve the right to modify these Conditions at any time.

We use technical cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our site. If you continue to use this site, we will consider that you accept the use of technical cookies.